Statistics

Academic / Faculties / Former Chairman

Former Chairman

SL.

Name

Duration

From

Till

1.

Md. Mizanur Rahman

06/09/2009

05/09/2012

2.

Professor Dr. Md. Kamal Uddin (In charge)

06/09/2012

02/01/2013

3.

Professor Dr. Md. Kamal Uddin

03/01/2013

15/09/2015

4.

Altaf  Hossain (In charge)

16/09/2015

03/10/2015

5.

Altaf  Hossain

04/10/2015

03/10/2018

6.

Dr. Md. Sazzad Hossain

04/10/2018

03/10/2021

7.

Dr. Md. Mahabubur Rahman

04/10/2021

Till now